Home
Calendar
Show Schedule
Rule Book
Stock Show Entry Forms
Scholarships
PCLIA AWARDS
PCLIA Calf Scramble
Awards
Sponsors
Livestock Auction
Stock Show Results
PCLIA Golf Tournament
PCLIA Operations
Weight Breaks
Ag Mechanics Merit Award
Peaster FFA
Sponsor: Brent Wicker
Beef Merit Award
Springcreek 4-H
Sponsor: Phil & Bob Bradford
Crops Merit Award
Brock FFA
Sponsor: Doyle Hutcheson Family
Dairy Merit Award
Weatherford FFA
Sponsor: Randy & Leslie Harms
Goats Merit Award
Springcreek 4-H
Sponsor: Jim Kelley Family
Poultry Merit Award
Springcreek 4-H
Sponsor: Walden Farm & Ranch
Rabbits Merit Award
Springtown 4-H
Sponsors: To-Bo’s Rabbitry
Sheep Merit Award
Peaster FFA
Sponsor: S.E. & Harold Skiles
Swine Merit Award
Brock FFA
Sponsor: Mike & Teresa Woodruff

Showmanship Merit Award
Springcreek 4-H
Sponsor: PCLIA

Beef Gain Merit Award
Sophia Tavaglione
Sponsor: Parker County Farm Bureau
Overall Showmanship Award
Carley Johnson
Sponsor: First Financial Bank
4-H Girl: Natalie Smith
Sponsor: Grote Vet Clinic
4-H Boy: Cooper Bench
Sponsor: Grote Vet Clinic
FFA Girl: Payton Thomas
Sponsor: Grote Vet Clinic
FFA Boy Casey Jennings
Sponsor: Grote Vet Clinic
1st Chapter Clean Stall Award
Springcreek 4-H
Sponsor: The Lube Center & Winstead Paint and Body
2nd Chapter Clean Stall Award
Poolville FFA
Sponsor: The Lube Center & Winstead Paint and Body
3rd Chapter Clean Stall Award
Brock FFA
Sponsor: The Lube Center & Winstead Paint and Body
4th Chapter Clean Stall Award
Springtown FFA
Sponsor: The Lube Center & Winstead Paint and Body
1st Individual Clean Stall Award
Skyler Robertson
Sponsor: The Lube Center & Winstead Paint and Body
2nd Individual Clean Stall Award
Sterling Johnson
Sponsor: The Lube Center & Winstead Paint and Body
3rd Individual Clean Stall Award
Kyle Burrough
Sponsor: The Lube Center & Winstead Paint and Body
4th Individual Clean Stall Award
Pacyn Parker
Sponsor: The Lube Center & Winstead Paint and Body
PCLIA HERDSMAN AWARD
Brock FFA
Sponsor: PCLIA
1st Senior Livestock Judging
Mamie-Cate Haydon
Sponsor: PCLIA
1st Junior Livestock Judging
Maddie McCornick
Sponsor: PCLIA
2nd Senior Livestock Judging
Trenton Whan
Sponsor: PCLIA
2nd Junior Livestock Judging
Maci Wisdom
Sponsor: PCLIA
3rd Senior Livestock Judging
Tucker Sargent
Sponsor: PCLIA
3rd Junior Livestock Judging
Maddie O'Leary
Sponsor: PCLIA
1st Senior Team Livestock Judging
Brock FFA
Sponsor: PCLIA
2nd Senior Team Livestock Judging
Peaster FFA #1
Sponsor: PCLIA
3rd Senior Team Livestock Judging
Peaster FFA #2
Sponsor: PCLIA
1st Junior Team Livestock Judging
Peaster 4-H
Sponsor: PCLIA
2nd Junior Team Livestock Judging
Peaster FFA
Sponsor: PCLIA
3rd Junior Team Livestock Judging
Springcreek 4-H
Sponsor: PCLIA
Premier Exhibitor
Mackenzie Daniels
Sponsor: Flying J Dairy Goats
Grand Champion Jersey
Dansa Densmore
Sponsor: Parker County Farm Bureau
Grand Champion Holstein
Dansa Densmore
Sponsor: T & K Cattle Company
Parker County Stock Show
PO Box 1744
Weatherford, TX 76086
Stock show website designed by EDJE • Visit edjecattle.com